Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Doniphan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Doniphan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Doniphan Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Doniphan MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Doniphan Crime Index 1447430.34479.3
 
Doniphan Violent Crimes 6309.6553.5
Doniphan Murders 151.67
Doniphan Rapes 0033.1
Doniphan Robberies 00205.8
Doniphan Aggravated Assaults 5258336.5
 
Doniphan Property Crimes 1387120.73906.1
Doniphan Burglaries 442270.4813.2
Doniphan Larceny/Thefts 874489.22601.7
Doniphan Motor Vehicle Thefts 7361.2501.5
 
Doniphan Arsons 1  151.6N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Doniphan crime collection area population of 1,938.
  • Doniphan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Doniphan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Doniphan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Doniphan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Doniphan crime level is worse than national average.

 DONIPHAN STATISTICS
Doniphan Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement